PRIVACY STATEMENT

In the following, we inform you in detail about data privacy when visiting our website. Use of this website is generally possible without divulging any personal data.
In the event that personal data are gathered when visiting our website, we process these only in strict accordance with the EU-General Data Protection Regulation (EU-GDPR), the German Federal Data Protection Act (FDPA) as well as how described in this Privacy Statement.

This Privacy Statement is valid for the use of the website found athttps://rh-unternehmensgruppe.de. The privacy statement found on the linked website applies to the linked content of other providers.
Please note that when transmitting data through the internet, gaps in security may occur which cannot be prevented by the technological design of this website.
Absolute protection of personal data is not possible when using the internet.

Responsible Body, Art. 13 Sec. 1 lit. a GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation)
The person responsible for the processing of personal data when using this website is: Thoralf Becker, Managing Director of RH Immobilien Management GmbH, part of the RH Group:
Ottostraße 17
80333 München
Tel.: +49 89 547174-0
Fax: +49 89 547174-10
E-Mail: info@rh-im.de

Data Protection Officer
Our designated Data Protection Officer is Thoralf Becker
You will find information on the contact person for data protection/privacy at RH Immobilien Management GmbH at the aforementioned address or in the contact section of this website.

Hosting
Our website is hosted on servers operated by: broy new media, Alexander Broy, Nuremberg, email: info@broynewmedia.de
Hosted by centron GmbH | Heganger 29 | D-96103 Hallstadt

Collection and storage of personal data as well as the nature and purpose of their use.
When accessing our website, data are automatically collected and stored in log files on our host’s server. These data may contain personal references. The following are among the data collected:
• The anonymized IP address of the computer accessing the site
• The anonymized IP address of the computer accessing the site
• The anonymized IP address of the computer accessing the site
• Website from which access takes place (URL referrer)
• Browser used and, where applicable, the accessing computer’s operating system
• Name of the access provider

The host uses the data collected to ensure smooth operation of the website, to ensure IT-security and to improve our website. In case of definite evidence, there may be subsequent analysis of the log data. Temporary storage of the IP-address by the host is necessary to enable delivery of the website to your computer. Temporary storage of the IP-address by the host is necessary to enable delivery of the website to your computer.

These data will not be merged with any other data source.

Legal basis for data collection is Art.. 6 Sec 1 S. 1 lit. GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation). Our legitimate interest in data collection is outlined by the purposes stated.
Data are deleted by the host, as soon as they are no longer required to fulfill the purpose of their collection. In the case of collecting data to make the website available, this is when the respective visit has ended.

In the case of storing data in logfiles, this technical information will be deleted or made unrecognizable latest after six months.
Collecting data to make the website available and storing data in logfiles is mandatory to operate the website. It is not possible to object to this.

Cookies
In addition to the aforementioned data, we also use cookies on your computer when visiting and using our website. When visiting our website for the first time, you will be asked to agree to the use of cookies. When the response is “yes“, you must also confirm which categories you agree to.

Cookies are small text files, which are placed by your browser on the your end device in order to store certain information. Furthermore, these cookies are used to make the use of our website more pleasant and comfortable or for analytical purposes

Cookies remain on your computer and allow our website to recognize the end device at your next visit (so-called persistent or permanent cookies). The next time you call up our website using the same end device, the information saved in the cookies will be read out again by our website (“first party cookies“).

After a pre-determine amount of time has lapsed, these cookies will be deleted from your system automatically. The amount of time varies depending on the cookie.

The website uses the information stored and returned to recognize that you have already visited the website before using the browser and the respective end device. We use this information to analyze your user preferences, in turn allowing the website to adapt accordingly and thus provide the best possible user experience. Only the cookie itself is identified on your end device.
Any further storage of your personal data takes place only with your explicit consent, or if it is absolutely necessary to be able to properly use the pages visited by the user.
This website uses the following types of cookies, whose scope and functionality are explained as follows:
– Functionality cookies allow our website to store any information you have already provided (i.e. user preferences) and use them to provide the user enhanced functions. The legal basis for the use of these cookies is your consent as per Art. 6 Sec 1 lit. a) GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation).
You may revoke consent to the cookies at any time, to take effect for the future.

You may set the browser used to provide information when cookies are set, to allow cookies only in individual cases (such as third-party-cookies – which are cookies set by third parties and not by the website actually being visited), to accept cookies for certain cases or to reject cookies in general. It is also possible to set up your browser to automatically delete cookies when closing the browser. You can delete saved cookies at any time from your browser program.
You may also deactivate cookies in your browser program. In this case, deactivation of cookies can restrict the functionality of the website.

SSL/TLS Encryption
We use SSL or TLS encryption on this website for security reasons and to protect the transmission of any of your confidential content sent to us as the owners of this website. You will recognize encrypted connection when the address bar in the browser switches from “http://” to “https://” as well as the lock symbol in the browser bar.
When SSL or TLS encryption is activated, any data you send to us cannot be read by any third parties (end-to-end encryption). The protocols authenticate the communication partners and secure the integrity of the data being transmitted.

Jetpack (formerly “WordPress.com-Stats“)
On our website, we use “Jetpack“ (formerly “WordPress.com-Stats“), a web analysis service of Automattic Inc., 60 29th Street #343, San Francisco, CA 94110, USA (hereinafter referred to as “Automattic“).
Among other things, Jetpack uses cookies, small text files, which are stored locally in your browser cache and allow us to analyze how you are using our website. Data gathered this way are stored on a server in the USA.
Our website uses Jetpack with a plugin which processes abbreviated IP-addresses immediately after collection to eliminate any direct reference to a person. We use Jetpack to protect the security of our website, for example to ward off hacking or recognize viruses. We therein see our justified interest to allow this third party to process the above data. Legal basis is Art. 6 Sec 1 S. 1 lit. f) GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation).
We therein see our justified interest to allow this third party to process the above data. Legal basis is Art. 6 Sec 1 S. 1 lit. f) GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation).
If you have provided consent as per Art. 6 Sec 1 S. 1 lit. a GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation), we use Jetpack for marketing and optimization, in particular to analyze the traffic on our website. This will allow us to continually improve functionality, content and the user experience.
Statistical analysis of user behavior allows us to improve our website and make the user experience more interesting.
You may prevent such analysis by deleting any existing cookies and by deactivating the cookie storage function in your browser settings. Please note that, in this case, the functions of this website may not be able to be used to their full extent.
You may also prevent cookie storage by clicking on the button “Click here to Opt-out“ on the website https://www.quantcast.com/opt-out.
We have in place an order processing contract with Automattic which obligates that the data transmitted are processed solely according to our instructions and in compliance with valid privacy laws. This also includes standard data protection clauses as per Art. 46 Sec 2 lit. c GDPR.
Informationen about the third-party analytics: Automattic Inc., 60 29th Street #343, San Francisco, CA 94110–4929, USA. Please visit the following website for additional information on this third-party and data protection: https://automattic.com/privacy
Information about the third-party tracking technology: Quantcast International Limited, Beaux Lane House, Lower Mercer Street, 1st Floor, Dublin 2, Ireland. Please visit the following website for additional information on this third-party and tracking technology: https://automattic.com/privacy

Google Fonts
This website uses “Google Fonts“, owned by Google LLC., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA, or if your registerd place of business or private residence is located in the EU, Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Irland (“Google“).
This feature allows us to re-load external fonts to your browser, thus attaining a uniform presentation of our website in all types of browsers and end devices. By visiting our site, Google receives information that you have called up the respective sub-page of our website. The following information is also transmitted:
• IP-address
• Date and time of visit
• Time difference to Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
• Content of the request (exactly which page)
• Content of the request (exactly which page)
• Quantity of transmitted data
• The website from which the request originates (”referrer“)
• Type and version of the browser as well as the language used
• Type and version of operating system as well as the interface
– This information (including the IP-address) is sent directly from your browser to a Google server. According to Google, they do not store this information. They use it only to deliver the requested fonts, recognize any attack on the IT system and, if necessary, to defend against any such attacks.
If you have provided consent to the use of Google Fonts, then your consent is the legal basis of data processing (Art. 6 Sec 1 S. 1 lit. a i. V. m. Art.. 49 Sec 1 lit. a GDPR).
We use Google Web Fonts to optimize our web presence and provde an appealing presentation. Google processes personal data in the USA, among other places. According to the European Court of Justice, there is currently no adequate level of data protection covering data transfer to the USA. This may entail various risks for the rights and freedoms of the persons concerned.
Please refer to the respective privacy statements of the plug-in-providers for additional information about the purpose and scope of data collection and their processing. You will also be informed there about respective rights and settings options to protect privacy: http://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

Your Rights and Assertion of Rights
Your rights are set forth below. You may assert these rights against us. To do so, please use the aforementioned data or contact us by email at:info@rh-im.de

Disclosure
As per Art. 15 GDPR, you have the right to request information from us on which of your personal data we process. In particular, you may request information on: purpose of data processing; the category of personal data; categories of recipients to whom your data has been or will be disclosed; the planned storage period; the existence of a right to correction, erasure, restriction of processing or an objection; the right to appeal; the origin of your data, provided the data were not collected by us and the and the existence of automated decision-making including profiling and, if necessary, meaningful information about their details.

Correction
As per Art. 16 GDPR, you have the right to reqeust immediate correction of any incorrect personal data or to complete the personal data stored by us.

Erasure
As per Art. 17 GDPR, you have the right to request erasure of your personal data that is stored by us, unless processing the data is necessary to exercise the right to freedome of expression and information, to fulfill a legal obligation, for reasons of public interest or to assert, exercise or defend and legal claims.

Restriction of Processing
As per Art. 18 GDPR, you have the right to a restriction in processing of your personal data, if you are contesting the accuracy of your personal data; processing of your data is unlawful but you oppose the erasure and we no longer require the data for processing purposes, but you require them to establish, exercise or defend any legal claims; you have objected to processing of the data as per Art. 21 GDPR.

Data Portability
As per Art. 20 GDPR, you have the right to receive back your personal data, which you provided to us, in a structured, standard and machine-readable format or to demand transmission of the data in question to another person responsible.

Revoking Consent
As per Art. 7 Sec. 3 GDPR, you have the right to revoke your consent at any time. This means that, in future, we will no longer be permitted to continue processing your data, which was based on your consent.
Please direct your request to revoke consent using the aforementioned data or contact us by email at: info@rh-im.de

Right to Object
You have at any time the right to object to the processing of your personal data, which were collected based on Art. 6 Sec. 1. S. 1 lit. e) or f) GDPR , for reasons arising from your own personal situation. This also applies to profiling, based on these provisions.
The person responsible will no longer process your personal data, unless compelling legitimate grounds for processing can be proven, which outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms, or processing serves to assert, exercise or defend any legal claims.
If your personal data are being processed in order to engage in direct advertising, you have at any time the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of such advertising; this also applies to profiling, if it is associated with such direct advertising.
If you reject the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct advertising, they will no longer be used for such purposes.
In connection with the use of information society servces, you have the option to exercise your right to objection using an automated procedures, in which technical specifications are used – regardless of Directive 2002/58/EG.

Automated Individual Decision-Making, Including Profiling
You have the right, not to be subjected to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, which produces legal effects or otherwise significantly affects you in a similar way. This does not apply if: the decision is required to enter into or to fulfill a contract between you and the person responsible; the decision is permitted by legal provision set forth by the European Untion or the Member States to which the person responsible is subject to and these legal provisions contain suitable measures to safeguard your rights and freedoms as well as your legitimate interests, or is based on your explicit consent.
However, these decisions may not be based on special categories or personal data as per Art. 9 Sec. 1 GDPR, unless Art. 9 Sec. 2 lit. a) or g) GDPR applies and suitable measures to safeguard your rights and freedoms as well as your legitimate interests are in place.

Complaint to a Supervisory Authority
As per Art. 77 GDPR, you have the right to lodge a complaint with with a supervisory authority. This is, as a rule, the supervisory authority located in your habitual place of residence, place of work or where our company headquarters are located.

Date and Version of this Privacy Statement
The constant development of the internet makes it necessary to amend our Privacy Statement from time to time. We reserve the right to make appropriate changes at any time.

Dated: April 2022